KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

supporting online material (SOM) Text

Russian translation: вспомогательный текстовый материал в сети Интернет


17:19 Mar 12, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: supporting online material (SOM) Text
The probability of finding a leukemia
with clonal integrations at Lmo2 and Il2rg by
random chance is exceedingly small [supporting
online material (SOM) Text], providing genetic
evidence for cooperativity between LMO2 and
IL2RG.
Maksym Kushch
Ukraine
Russian translation:вспомогательный текстовый материал в сети Интернет
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1вспомогательный текстовый материал в сети Интернет
Sergey Savchenko
4электронная текстовая справка
Pavel Nikonorkin
3вспомогательный текстовый материал, находящийся на онлайновом ресурсе
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supporting online material (som) text
вспомогательный текстовый материал в сети Интернет


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko: не обязательно именно в сети Интернет , иожет это локальная сеть или что-то ещё ... но вот как это передать ...
5 mins
  -> хоть "онлайновый" пиши.... Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supporting online material (som) text
электронная текстовая справка


Explanation:


Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1479

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
supporting online material (som) text
вспомогательный текстовый материал, находящийся на онлайновом ресурсе


Explanation:
***Онлайновый ресурс*** — ресурс, доступ к которому осуществляется в режиме реального времени посредством компьютера, подключенного к сети обмена данными. В виде онлайновых ресурсов может предоставляться оперативная информация или возможность работы в режиме диалога с программой или другим пользователем.
http://www.microsoft.com/Rus/Government/Newsletters/Issue29/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 час (2008-03-12 22:40:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ONLINE SUPPORTING MATERIAL (OSM). Unusually lengthy descriptions of experimental procedures, extensive data, extra figures, etc. may be published as online-only attachments to published articles. OSM should be integral to the manuscript but impractical to include in the printed article. References to the availability of supplemental data on author websites will not be included in published articles.
http://jn.nutrition.org/misc/ifora_7-online-info.shtml

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 135