KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

filling solution

Russian translation: раствор, используемый для заполнения мочевого пузыря


07:13 Apr 27, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: filling solution
The filling solution is room temperature saline or contrast medium. Water is not an acceptable filling solution in this study. The type of baseline filling solution should be used again for subsequent urodynamic tests.
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Russian translation:раствор, используемый для заполнения мочевого пузыря
Explanation:
Наверное, можно и короче. Пока не получилось.
Selected response from:

Alexander Vorobyev
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2раствор, используемый для заполнения мочевого пузыря
Alexander Vorobyev
3физиологический раствор
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
физиологический раствор


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Vorobyev: Не пойдет, т.к. в качестве filling может использоваться контраст, а не физ. раствор.
8 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
раствор, используемый для заполнения мочевого пузыря


Explanation:
Наверное, можно и короче. Пока не получилось.

Alexander Vorobyev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 444
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arabeska: Заполняющий раствор?
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, может и так :)

agree  Serge Driamov
57 mins
  -> Спасибо!