KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

Post Study Drug Serial Spirometry Testing

Russian translation: серийные спирометрические тесты после применения исследуемого препарата


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Post Study Drug Serial Spirometry Testing
Russian translation:серийные спирометрические тесты после применения исследуемого препарата
Entered by: Aizada Khalimbetova

09:53 Jul 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Post Study Drug Serial Spirometry Testing
Conducting Reversibility / Post Study Drug Serial Spirometry Testing

Это один из шагов проведения обследования на спирометре

Спасибо
Aizada Khalimbetova
серийные спирометрические тесты после применения исследуемого препарата
Explanation:
как вариант, можно заменить слово "тесты" на "замеры" или "измерения":
- серийные спирометрические измерения после применения исследуемого препарата
Selected response from:

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3серийные спирометрические тесты после применения исследуемого препарата
Maksym Nevzorov
4ряд спирометрич. исследований, проводимых через определён.промеж.времени после приёма изуч.препарата
Stanislav Korobov


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
post study drug serial spirometry testing
серийные спирометрические тесты после применения исследуемого препарата


Explanation:
как вариант, можно заменить слово "тесты" на "замеры" или "измерения":
- серийные спирометрические измерения после применения исследуемого препарата

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1053
Grading comment
Спасибо
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо большое


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rostyslav Voloshchuk
8 mins
  -> Спасибо, Ростислав.

agree  Marina Mrouga
42 mins
  -> Спасибо, Марина.

agree  Vadim Smyslov: "последовательные" вместо "серийных"
1 hr
  -> Спасибо за вариант.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
post study drug serial spirometry testing
ряд спирометрич. исследований, проводимых через определён.промеж.времени после приёма изуч.препарата


Explanation:
Measurements and Main Results. **Serial spirometry** was performed before and at **0, 5, 10, 15, 30, 45, and 60 minutes after** the exercise challenge at each visit
http://www.atypon-link.com/doi/abs/10.1592/phco.28.3.287

**Serial spirometry**
Before the start of serial testing, participants were asked to complete an office spirometry session, where they were given instruction on using the portable spirometers. Measurements of PEF were performed for 3 weeks at home and at work. The participants were asked to conduct **at least five trials each day**...
http://oem.bmj.com/cgi/content/full/64/5/343

**Figure 2**. **Serial FEV1 results obtained by spirometry** during a **6-h period after dosing** with HFA albuterol...
http://www.chestjournal.org/cgi/content/full/115/4/945

...during **6-h** **serial spirometry** at weeks 0, 4, 8, and 12.
http://www.chestjournal.org/cgi/reprint/113/2/283

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1591