KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

primary overlap versus end-to-end surgical repair of obstetric anal sphincter in

Russian translation: накладывание первичных швов; сшивание конец в конец


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:primary overlap versus end-to-end surgical repair of obstetric anal sphincter in
Russian translation:накладывание первичных швов; сшивание конец в конец
Entered by: Olga_Nikolaenko

16:59 Nov 5, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Surgery in Obstetrics
English term or phrase: primary overlap versus end-to-end surgical repair of obstetric anal sphincter in
Уважаемые коллеги, помогите, пожалуйста, перевести primary overlap, end-to-end repair как методы ушивания акушерских повреждений анального сфинктера. Заранее спасибо!
Olga_Nikolaenko
Ukraine
См. ниже
Explanation:
primary overlap - это накладывание первичных швов, при этом ткани органа как будто накладываюся друг на друга

end-to-end - это сшивание конец в конец

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2008-11-05 18:03:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

думаю "накладывания первичных швов" хватит
Selected response from:

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Grading comment
Огромное спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5zashits konets k kontsuxxxderugin
4См. ниже
AndriyRubashnyy


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zashits konets k kontsu


Explanation:
this is a surgical suture meathod; end-to-end vs. end-to-side. a damaged section is resected, and the remaining vessel is sutured (anastomosis) end-to-end.

xxxderugin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
См. ниже


Explanation:
primary overlap - это накладывание первичных швов, при этом ткани органа как будто накладываюся друг на друга

end-to-end - это сшивание конец в конец

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2008-11-05 18:03:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

думаю "накладывания первичных швов" хватит

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 193
Grading comment
Огромное спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Как вы считаете, будет ли достаточным перевод накладывание первичных швов (primary overlap) без пояснения? Может что-то с накладыванием краев ран?