KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

but to this

Russian translation: включая .....


17:47 Nov 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: but to this
In this connection, the company XXX has the following rights and only the following rights:
• to arrange and obtain regulatory documents, which are necessary for the clinical trial, including the following list ***but to this***:
○ the CVs of the Principal investigators and the Investigators;
○ the approvals of the Ethic Committee, Ministry of Health, the expert organizations.
Alexander Tkach
Ukraine
Russian translation:включая .....
Explanation:
л1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2008-11-13 18:39:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

including the following list ***but to this***:

включая ................. а также

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2008-11-13 18:40:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1) а также

2) при этом .....
Selected response from:

xxxgaskon
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2включая .....xxxgaskon
5"no k etomu (prilozhits)"xxxderugin
4кроме всего прочего
Oleksandr Myslivets


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"no k etomu (prilozhits)"


Explanation:
either prilozhits or pribavits

xxxderugin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
включая .....


Explanation:
л1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2008-11-13 18:39:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

including the following list ***but to this***:

включая ................. а также

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2008-11-13 18:40:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1) а также

2) при этом .....

xxxgaskon
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2
Notes to answerer
Asker: Этот список начинается после указанной фразы. Там нет отдельного списка, "в дополнение к которому" шло бы дальнейшее перечисление.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tutta_karlson
33 mins
  -> thanks a lot tutta

agree  svetlana cosquéric: и(а) в дополнение к этому
2 hrs
  -> spasibo

2 days17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
кроме всего прочего


Explanation:
или *в том числе*

Oleksandr Myslivets
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 3