KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

QA & RA Manager

Russian translation: менеджер по обеспечению качества / по нормативно-правовому регулированию


10:33 Nov 16, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / QA & RA Manager
English term or phrase: QA & RA Manager
Должность встречается в сертификате качества фарм. продукции

Спасибо
MariaMM
Russian translation:менеджер по обеспечению качества / по нормативно-правовому регулированию
Explanation:
Quality Assurance менеджер по обеспечению качества
Regulatory Affairs менеджер по нормативно-правовому регулированию

Outsource Medical Device Quality Assurance & Regulatory Affairs
- [ Traduire cette page ]
Medical device regulatory affairs and QA outsourcing is not limited to smaller companies. Larger companies with established QA/RA departments often seek our ...
www.emergogroup.com/services/worldwide/qa-ra-outsourcing - 12k -
QA/RA
- [ Traduire cette page ]
Temple University’s innovative Quality Assurance & Regulatory Affairs MS program is an advanced degree that provides training in the latest pharmaceutical ...
www.temple.edu/pharmacy_qara/ - 13k - En cache - Pages similaires

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 Min. (2008-11-16 10:45:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

QA/RA Compliance Connection, Inc.
- [ Traduire cette page ]
QA/RA Compliance Connection, Inc. Quality Assurance and Regulatory Affairs consulting services and training company. Provide asssessment, gap analysis, ...
www.qaracc.com/ - 9k - En cache - Pages similaires
Welcome to Loyamed QA & RA consulting services
- [ Traduire cette page ]
LoyaMed provides strategic consulting services in the areas of Quality Management Systems and International Regulatory Affairs for Medical Device ...
www.loyamed.com/ - 15k - En cache - Pages similaires

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Min. (2008-11-16 10:48:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Regulatory Affairs фармац. отдел нормативно-правового регулирования
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=Regulatory Affairs&s...
Selected response from:

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3менеджер по оценке качества и рисков
Pavel Venediktov
3 +3менеджер по обеспечению качества / по нормативно-правовому регулированию
AndriyRubashnyy
4 +1менеджер по гарантии качества и надежностиMarina Dolinsky


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
qa & ra manager
менеджер по оценке качества и рисков


Explanation:
quality assessment и risk assessment

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 624

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda Nissen
54 mins

agree  Andrew Anisimov
1 hr

agree  Delaver
2 hrs

agree  Alieksei Seniukovich
3 days5 hrs

disagree  Pavel Parkhomyuk: Quality Affairs & Regulatory Affairs
4 days
  -> Очень возможно и так, я в эту сторону как-то не подумал. Но оба варианта встречаются практически одинаково. http://tinyurl.com/6a2chs (52 000) http://tinyurl.com/69oef7 (63 000)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
qa & ra manager
менеджер по гарантии качества и надежности


Explanation:
quality assurance - гарантия качества
realibility assurance - гарантия надежности

Marina Dolinsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Pavlov: 100% http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Quality_assurance
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Джордж!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
qa & ra manager
менеджер по обеспечению качества / по нормативно-правовому регулированию


Explanation:
Quality Assurance менеджер по обеспечению качества
Regulatory Affairs менеджер по нормативно-правовому регулированию

Outsource Medical Device Quality Assurance & Regulatory Affairs
- [ Traduire cette page ]
Medical device regulatory affairs and QA outsourcing is not limited to smaller companies. Larger companies with established QA/RA departments often seek our ...
www.emergogroup.com/services/worldwide/qa-ra-outsourcing - 12k -
QA/RA
- [ Traduire cette page ]
Temple University’s innovative Quality Assurance & Regulatory Affairs MS program is an advanced degree that provides training in the latest pharmaceutical ...
www.temple.edu/pharmacy_qara/ - 13k - En cache - Pages similaires

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 Min. (2008-11-16 10:45:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

QA/RA Compliance Connection, Inc.
- [ Traduire cette page ]
QA/RA Compliance Connection, Inc. Quality Assurance and Regulatory Affairs consulting services and training company. Provide asssessment, gap analysis, ...
www.qaracc.com/ - 9k - En cache - Pages similaires
Welcome to Loyamed QA & RA consulting services
- [ Traduire cette page ]
LoyaMed provides strategic consulting services in the areas of Quality Management Systems and International Regulatory Affairs for Medical Device ...
www.loyamed.com/ - 15k - En cache - Pages similaires

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Min. (2008-11-16 10:48:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Regulatory Affairs фармац. отдел нормативно-правового регулирования
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=Regulatory Affairs&s...

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 193
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Vaguine: Regulatory Affairs Manager/Specialist еще переводится как "менеджер/специалист по вопросам лицензирования (регистрации)". ++ По поводу расшифровки аббревиатуры: http://jobs.trovit.co.uk/jobs/qa-ra-manager
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, и отдельное спасибо за ссылку!!!

agree  Pavel Parkhomyuk
4 days
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Pavel Venediktov: Без Manager'а оба варианта встречаются одинаково, а с ним, действительно, только это значение (нашел только одно исключение Quality and Risk Assessment Manager or Radioactive Substances).
4 days
  -> Спасибо!