KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

follow-up visit

Russian translation: контрольный визит (визит для последующего наблюдения)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:follow-up visit
Russian translation:контрольный визит (визит для последующего наблюдения)
Entered by: Elene P.

18:32 Nov 17, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: follow-up visit
Upon study completion or early withdrawal, you will have a follow-up visit 4 weeks later.
Elene P.
Georgia
визит периода последующего наблюдения/контрольный визит
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Pavel Nikonorkin
Grading comment
спасибо :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14визит периода последующего наблюдения/контрольный визит
Pavel Nikonorkin
4povtornyy visit
Ivan Petryshyn


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
визит периода последующего наблюдения/контрольный визит


Explanation:


Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1479
Grading comment
спасибо :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadiya A
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Olga and Igor Lukyanov: визит/посещение в рамках последующего наблюдения
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalie: лучше не называть такие визиты контрольными во избежание путаницы
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxkdl
25 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vladimir Vaguine: визит периода последующего наблюдения
26 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Eugen01
27 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alieksei Seniukovich: Визит для последующего наблюдения. Тут ведь речь идет о пациенте, который совершит визит.
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  erika rubinstein: контрольный визит
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: контрольный визит - коротко и ясно (если пациент должен прийти, может: контрольное посещение?)
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ludmilla3
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  svetlana cosquéric: контрольный визит
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Tatiana Lammers
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Galina Zhigar
3 hrs

agree  Ann Nosova: визит для последующего наблюдения
6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
povtornyy visit


Explanation:
in Russian, it sounds more natural

Ivan Petryshyn
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian