KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

blind data review meeting

Russian translation: встреча для рассмотрения данных "слепого" метода (без снятия маскировки)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blind data review meeting
Russian translation:встреча для рассмотрения данных "слепого" метода (без снятия маскировки)
Entered by: Stanislav Korobov

16:15 Nov 22, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: blind data review meeting
Decisions regarding data exclusion from the PP set will be taken prior to unblinding in
a blind data review meeting.
esperansa_2008
встреча для рассмотрения данных "слепого" метода (без снятия маскировки)
Explanation:
ы
Selected response from:

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1собрание для анализа маскированных данных
Vitalii Dengin
4 +1собрание с целью проверки закодированных данных
Pavel Nikonorkin
4 +1встреча для рассмотрения данных "слепого" метода (без снятия маскировки)
Stanislav Korobov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
встреча для рассмотрения данных "слепого" метода (без снятия маскировки)


Explanation:
ы

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1595

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
49 mins
  -> Спасибо!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
собрание с целью проверки закодированных данных


Explanation:


Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1479

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Натали!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
собрание для анализа маскированных данных


Explanation:
Речь не о проверке данных, а о получении выводов на основании этих данных; и это не данные метода (т.е. сам метод не анализируется), а данные, полученные этим методом


    Reference: http://bestpravo.ru/fed2005/data04/tex17087.htm
Vitalii Dengin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Kovov: Именно так, товарищи, именно!
578 days