KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

lung (central)

Russian translation: зд.: центральные (центрально расположенные; непериферические) ткани/области лёгкого


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lung (central)
Russian translation:зд.: центральные (центрально расположенные; непериферические) ткани/области лёгкого
Entered by: Stanislav Korobov

22:46 Nov 22, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / иммуногистохимия
English term or phrase: lung (central)
for lung (central), 1 out of 1 macrophage case stained positive;

Описываются результаты окрашивания разных тканей. К чему относится central - к средней доле, к части сегмента, к центральным бронхам??
Marina Mrouga
центральные (центрально расположенные; непериферические) ткани/области лёгкого
Explanation:
Methods: The cellular expression pattern of VEGF, Flt-1, and KDR/Flk-1 was examined by **immunohistochemistry** in ****central and peripheral lung tissues**** obtained from ex-smokers...
http://www.pubmedcentral.nih.gov/picrender.fcgi?artid=174729...

Для исследования были выбраны образцы опухолевых тканей из **центральной и периферической областей легких** на I-III стадии развития заболевания и включали ...
www.med.pu.ru/archiv/tezis7_3.doc
Selected response from:

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4центральные (центрально расположенные; непериферические) ткани/области лёгкого
Stanislav Korobov
4средней долеxxxderugin
3центральные участки (легкого)Sergei_A
2центральный рак легкого
Maksym Nevzorov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
средней доле


Explanation:
:-)

xxxderugin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
центральный рак легкого


Explanation:
если, конечно, остальной контекст - о злокачественном новообразовании (на что наталкивает "иммуногистохимия")

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-11-22 23:02:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Может быть, тогда ткани корня легкого? Опять-таки, лишь предположение.

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1053
Notes to answerer
Asker: Нет, к сожалению. Перечисление идет в контексте результатов окрашивания нормальных тканей (здесь окрашиваются макрофаги).


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
центральные (центрально расположенные; непериферические) ткани/области лёгкого


Explanation:
Methods: The cellular expression pattern of VEGF, Flt-1, and KDR/Flk-1 was examined by **immunohistochemistry** in ****central and peripheral lung tissues**** obtained from ex-smokers...
http://www.pubmedcentral.nih.gov/picrender.fcgi?artid=174729...

Для исследования были выбраны образцы опухолевых тканей из **центральной и периферической областей легких** на I-III стадии развития заболевания и включали ...
www.med.pu.ru/archiv/tezis7_3.doc

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1591

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
центральные участки (легкого)


Explanation:
Центральной доли нет, есть средняя доля (middle).

Sergei_A
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 136