KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

fatty acid amide hydrolase affects

Russian translation: гидролаза амидов жирных кислот влияет ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fatty acid amide hydrolase affects
Russian translation:гидролаза амидов жирных кислот влияет ...
Entered by: MariaMM

07:21 Nov 25, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: fatty acid amide hydrolase affects
спасибо
MariaMM
гидролаза амидов жирных кислот влияет ...
Explanation:
в принципе, и амидогидролаза было бы ничего, но для фермента FAAH почти всегда дают перевод "гидролаза амидов"

http://tinyurl.com/5uyl9p
Selected response from:

mas63
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1гидролаза амидов жирных кислот влияет ...
mas63
4гидролаза амида жирных кислот
Andriy Yasharov
4амидогидролаза жирных кислот влияет [на]
ayast


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
амидогидролаза жирных кислот влияет [на]


Explanation:
х


    Reference: http://www.eapo.org/rus/bulletin/ea200702/HTML/008218.html
ayast
Romania
Native speaker of: Russian

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
гидролаза амидов жирных кислот влияет ...


Explanation:
в принципе, и амидогидролаза было бы ничего, но для фермента FAAH почти всегда дают перевод "гидролаза амидов"

http://tinyurl.com/5uyl9p

mas63
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 636

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matuleviciene
11 hrs
  -> спасибо!

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
гидролаза амида жирных кислот


Explanation:
(или сокращённо - FAAH)
Фермент, который расщепляет жирные кислоты.

Andriy Yasharov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 60