KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

tube insert and housing components

Russian translation: трубная вставка и компонентов корпуса (футляра)


09:29 Feb 3, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / CT scanners
English term or phrase: tube insert and housing components
Добрый день!
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести термин tube insert and housing components
Контекст: The assemby carries two identification labels that list the model and serial numbers of the tube insert and housing components which comprise the tube assembly.
Alena Burmagina
Russian Federation
Russian translation:трубная вставка и компонентов корпуса (футляра)
Explanation:
Вместо "трубная вставка" можно использовать--канюля, трубочка, камера, ствол, канал...чтобы это ни было, оно вставляется в компоненты корпуса
Selected response from:

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4трубная вставка и компонентов корпуса (футляра)
Vyacheslav Mazurov
4вставного элемента/вставной детали трубки и компонентов корпуса/кожухаRuslan Saburov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вставного элемента/вставной детали трубки и компонентов корпуса/кожуха


Explanation:
...

Ruslan Saburov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
трубная вставка и компонентов корпуса (футляра)


Explanation:
Вместо "трубная вставка" можно использовать--канюля, трубочка, камера, ствол, канал...чтобы это ни было, оно вставляется в компоненты корпуса

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24