KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

ultrasound emission actuators

Russian translation: генераторы ультразвуковых колебаний/ультразвукового облучения


10:01 Feb 4, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: ultrasound emission actuators
Then you apply the two ultrasound emission actuators on the skin in the infiltrated areas covered in conductor gel, paying attention to cross the two pieces:
речь идет об удалении подкожного слоя жира
MariaMM
Russian translation:генераторы ультразвуковых колебаний/ультразвукового облучения
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-02-04 10:05:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

генераторы колебаний ультразвуковой частоты
ультразвуковые генераторы
Selected response from:

Pavel Nikonorkin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3генераторы ультразвуковых колебаний/ультразвукового облучения
Pavel Nikonorkin
4генератор ультразвука/ультразвукового излучения
falta


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
генераторы ультразвуковых колебаний/ультразвукового облучения


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-02-04 10:05:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

генераторы колебаний ультразвуковой частоты
ультразвуковые генераторы

Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1479
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо, Павел, всегда на месте :) И ГОТОВ К ОТВЕТУ


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
9 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ol_Besh
18 mins
  -> Спасибо, Олександр!

agree  andress
50 mins
  -> Спасибо, Андресс!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
генератор ультразвука/ультразвукового излучения


Explanation:
.

falta
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо