KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

fiberoptic scope examination

Russian translation: фиброскопия / фиброскопическое обследование


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fiberoptic scope examination
Russian translation:фиброскопия / фиброскопическое обследование
Entered by: Nattalya

10:19 Feb 11, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: fiberoptic scope examination
When a tumor is suspected, imaging tests such as X-rays, computed tomography (CT), magnetic resonance imaging (MRI), ultrasound, and fiberoptic scope examinations help doctors determine its location and size.
Nattalya
фиброскопия / фиброскопическое обследование
Explanation:
Челябинский областной онкологический диспансер - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]Следующим обязательным компонентом физикального обследования головы и шеи является пальпация. ... патологического очага и подтверждения диагноза является фиброскопия. При проведении фиброскопического обследования должны быть осмотрены ...
www.chelonco.ru/?show=040303 - 22k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9фиброскопия / фиброскопическое обследование
Ol_Besh
4волоконно-оптическая эндоскопия
Sergey Kiyanov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
фиброскопия / фиброскопическое обследование


Explanation:
Челябинский областной онкологический диспансер - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]Следующим обязательным компонентом физикального обследования головы и шеи является пальпация. ... патологического очага и подтверждения диагноза является фиброскопия. При проведении фиброскопического обследования должны быть осмотрены ...
www.chelonco.ru/?show=040303 - 22k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

Ol_Besh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 215

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksym Nevzorov
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yana Onikiychuk
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Denis Akulov
9 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
11 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vadim Smyslov
24 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
29 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  -Lika-
36 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  andress
43 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  irinachamritski
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
волоконно-оптическая эндоскопия


Explanation:
"Выпускаются гибкие волоконно-оптические эндоскопы (фиброскопы) и гибкие телевизионные эндоскопы."
Фибросокопы - это для профессиналов. Если речь идет об обычной публике, то не надо мудрить. Сейчас вся эндоскопия - на волоконной оптике.

Sergey Kiyanov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian