KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

piriformis tendon

Russian translation: сухожилие грушевидной мышцы


11:01 Feb 15, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: piriformis tendon
Locate the piriformis tendon, piriformis muscle, sciatic nerve
irinachamritski
New Zealand
Russian translation:сухожилие грушевидной мышцы
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-02-15 11:07:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://med-site.narod.ru/h209.htm
Вот здесь наглядно нарисовано
Selected response from:

Pavel Nikonorkin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1сухожилие грушевидной мышцы
Pavel Nikonorkin
4 +1сухожилие грушевидной мышцы
Denis Akulov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сухожилие грушевидной мышцы


Explanation:
/

Denis Akulov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksym Nevzorov
12 mins
  -> Спасибо!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сухожилие грушевидной мышцы


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-02-15 11:07:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://med-site.narod.ru/h209.htm
Вот здесь наглядно нарисовано

Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1479

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksym Nevzorov
13 mins