инфарктпневмония

Russian translation: Infarction pneumonia

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: инфарктпневмония
.
Olga Prisekina-Olrichs
Netherlands
Russian translation:Infarction pneumonia
Explanation:
!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-11-30 19:07:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Инфарктпневмония - воспаление (септическое или асептическое) некротизированного участка легкого.
http://books.google.com/books?id=MaDJ6nlaQKYC&pg=PA543&lpg=P...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-11-30 19:08:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот определение: http://www.doktorvisus.ru/medarticle/articles/18642.htm
Selected response from:

Alieksei Seniukovich
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Infarction pneumonia
Alieksei Seniukovich
4pulmonary infarction
Elena Vvedenskaya
Summary of reference entries provided
xxxM.D.

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ð¸ð½ñ„ð°ñ€ðºñ‚ð¿ð½ðµð²ð¼ð¾ð½ð¸ñ
Infarction pneumonia


Explanation:
!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-11-30 19:07:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Инфарктпневмония - воспаление (септическое или асептическое) некротизированного участка легкого.
http://books.google.com/books?id=MaDJ6nlaQKYC&pg=PA543&lpg=P...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-11-30 19:08:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот определение: http://www.doktorvisus.ru/medarticle/articles/18642.htm

Alieksei Seniukovich
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 610

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxM.D.
7 mins
  -> Спасибо, Любовь!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pulmonary infarction


Explanation:
Инфаркт-пневмония - пневмония, вызванная инфарктом (гипоксией, омертвением) участка легкого (в результате эмболии или др. причины). То есть имеется участок инфаркта в ткани легкого. Инфаркт миокарда здесь не при чем. Пневмония (воспаление) развивается вторично вокруг этого участка. Возможны варианты, но по сути это так. Надо смотреть ее контекст - 2-3 предложения.

Elena Vvedenskaya
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 19




Reference comments


8 mins
Reference

Reference information:
Infarction pneumonia corresponds to secondary infection of a pulmonary infarction.


    Reference: http://books.google.com/books?id=MaDJ6nlaQKYC&pg=PA543&lpg=P...
xxxM.D.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 115