KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

icIEF

Russian translation: imaged capillary isoelectric focusing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:icIEF
Russian translation:imaged capillary isoelectric focusing
Entered by: Igor Moshkin

05:54 Aug 5, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: icIEF
Drug product release testing for Appearance, pH, Osmolality, Extractable Volume, Protein Concentration, icIEF, SDS PAGE, GP HPLC, Endotoxin1, and Sterility1
tatyana_k
Romania
imaged capillary isoelectric focusing
Explanation:
= капиллярное изоэлектрическое фокусирование
Selected response from:

Igor Moshkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3imaged capillary isoelectric focusing
Igor Moshkin
4отображаемое капиллярное изоэлектрическое фокусирование
Michael Kislov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
icief
imaged capillary isoelectric focusing


Explanation:
= капиллярное изоэлектрическое фокусирование


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/22q8ww4
Igor Moshkin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Venediktov: Под контролем изображения. Т.е. капилляр во время фокусирования освещают УФ, получая отображение невидимых полос на матричном детекторе.
5 mins
  -> Благодарю!

agree  Igor_2006: с поправкой Павла.
17 mins
  -> Благодарю!

agree  Natalie: изоэлектрическое фокусирование под визуализационным контролем//Это еще что! С каким-то моим ответом недавно согласились, а ответ был дан в 2002 г. Так что это не рекорд :-)
2436 days
  -> Однако почти 7 лет прошло? :-) Благодарю!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
icief
отображаемое капиллярное изоэлектрическое фокусирование


Explanation:
Imaged capillary isoelectric focusing

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2010-08-05 07:59:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

iCIEFAnalysis:BMS-Mab1 reference material, drug substance, and drug product isoformsare resolved in Pharmalyte(pH 5-8) using the Convergent Biosciences iCE280 imaged capillary electrophoresis system. BMS-Mab1 reference material and test articles are diluted to 1mg/mL in Milli-Q water, 8% Pharmalyte, 2M Urea, and 0.35% Methyl Cellulose (MC), with pImarkers of 5.85 and 7.40. 35μL of each test article are injected by an Alcott 719AL autosamplerinto a fluorocarbon (FC) coated capillary cartridge in the iCE280. An anolytesolution of 80mM phosphoric acid and a catholytesolution of 100mM sodium hydroxide are utilized to establish a pH gradient across the capillary chamber. The sample is prefocusedfor 1 minute at 300V/cm and then focused for 9 minutes at 600V/cm. After focusing, sample migration is captured by a CCD camera for quantitative analysis.
http://www.ciefforum.com/CEPharm07TechDocs/CEPharm07 BMS Pos...

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12