KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

Discrepancy Resolution Form

Russian translation: протокол разрешения несоответствий


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Discrepancy Resolution Form
Russian translation:протокол разрешения несоответствий
Entered by: Alieksei Seniukovich

14:31 Dec 5, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Clinical trials
English term or phrase: Discrepancy Resolution Form
Еще раз добрый вечер!
Может быть, есть какой-либо устоявшийся перевод?
The Investigator agrees to provide reliable data and all information requested by the Clinical Trial Protocol (with the help of the eCRF, Discrepancy Resolution Form, or other appropriate instrument) in an accurate and legible manner according to the instructions provided and to ensure direct access to source documents by Sponsor representatives.
Alieksei Seniukovich
Belarus
форма разрешения несоответствий
Explanation:
У меня в базе довольно часто использован такой вариант.
Selected response from:

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Максим!
Только я немного изменил Вашу версию.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2протокол разногласий
Natalie
3форма разрешения несоответствий
Maksym Nevzorov
1Протокол разночтений
Serge Vazhnenko
Summary of reference entries provided
образец формы
Yaroslav Kyrylenko

  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
discrepancy resolution form
форма разрешения несоответствий


Explanation:
У меня в базе довольно часто использован такой вариант.

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1053
Grading comment
Спасибо, Максим!
Только я немного изменил Вашу версию.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
discrepancy resolution form
Протокол разночтений


Explanation:
Боюсь, что в наших CIS countries таких форм еще нет. Полагаю, что это форма (протокол) разночтения [в результатах анализов и т.п.]

См. ссылку ниже.


    Reference: http://ftp://ftp.sccwrp.org/pub/download/DOCUMENTS/BightPlan...
Serge Vazhnenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
discrepancy resolution form
протокол разногласий


Explanation:
Ни один из моих заказчиков не возражал против применения этого широко распространенного термина в контексте клинических исследований.

http://tinyurl.com/39ays3t

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4721

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor_2006
7 hrs

agree  cyhul
9 hrs




Reference comments


6 hrs
Reference: образец формы

Reference information:
на ссылке ниже привожу образец такой формы (там ПДФ-файл) - может поможет придумать ей вменяемое название... я так понимаю это одна Data Clarification Forms, более подробно о них в общем здесь http://download.oracle.com/docs/cd/E18665_01/doc.46/a85201/d...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 час (2010-12-05 20:45:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ссылка на пдф чего-то не работает: она находится на этой странице http://www.google.com.ua/search?q=Discrepancy Resolution For...
четвертой вниз, обзываясь "Data Form 3: Infaunal Analysis QC: Discrepancy Resolution"


    Reference: http://www.google.com.ua/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=4&ved=0CDMQF...
Yaroslav Kyrylenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian