KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

Catheter-Based Delivery of Fluid Paclitaxel

Russian translation: Ввод раствора паклитаксела через катетер


08:08 Dec 7, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Catheter-Based Delivery of Fluid Paclitaxel
Catheter-Based Delivery of Fluid Paclitaxel
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:Ввод раствора паклитаксела через катетер
Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 мин (2010-12-07 08:15:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Даже как-то не по-русски получилось. Да, введение, конечно намного лучше.
Selected response from:

Olga Bogatova
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ввод раствора паклитаксела через катетер
Olga Bogatova
1 +3Введение паклитаксела через катетер
Anton Shcheglov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
catheter-based delivery of fluid paclitaxel
Ввод раствора паклитаксела через катетер


Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 мин (2010-12-07 08:15:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Даже как-то не по-русски получилось. Да, введение, конечно намного лучше.

Olga Bogatova
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor_2006
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
catheter-based delivery of fluid paclitaxel
Введение паклитаксела через катетер


Explanation:
Не уверен.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2010-12-07 08:17:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ольга, я тоже выбирал между двумя этими словами :-)

Example sentence(s):
  • Паклитаксел — цитостатический препарат, относящийся к таксанам.

    Reference: http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9F%D0%B0%D0%BA%D0%BB%D0%B8%...
Anton Shcheglov
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor_2006
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Игорь! :-)

agree  Marina Dolinsky
49 mins
  -> Спасибо, miridoli!

agree  Natalie: Или с помощью(или посредством) катетера. А чего так неуверенно-то? :-)
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Natalie :-) Просто осторожничаю, принимая во внимание _жизненную_ важность правильного перевода в данной области.