KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

application device

Russian translation: устройство для введения [лекарственного препарата]


19:11 Dec 7, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: application device
function and aspect of the GENIETM application device (Acrostak, Winterthur, Switzerland) for local drug delivery
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:устройство для введения [лекарственного препарата]
Explanation:
~

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2010-12-07 21:57:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот еще так можно написать:
[двойной баллонный] катетер Genie для локальной аппликации
паклитакселя

см. http://www.pirogov-center.ru/doc/matusov.pdf
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1устройство для введения [лекарственного препарата]
Natalie
5аппарат
Tsiuri Pilauri
3 +1устройство
Alina Barrow


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
устройство


Explanation:
просто так и назвать - устройтсво для локального (местного) введения ЛС, GENIE - торговая марка

Alina Barrow
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor_2006
6 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
аппарат


Explanation:
Система катетеризационной доставки лекарственного вещества (... Швейцария)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2010-12-07 19:29:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Поправка: не аппарат а "система"

Tsiuri Pilauri
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
устройство для введения [лекарственного препарата]


Explanation:
~

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2010-12-07 21:57:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот еще так можно написать:
[двойной баллонный] катетер Genie для локальной аппликации
паклитакселя

см. http://www.pirogov-center.ru/doc/matusov.pdf

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4721
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor_2006
6 hrs