KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

in any application for a patent or for any other intellectual property rights

Russian translation: см.


15:32 Dec 8, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Clinical trials
English term or phrase: in any application for a patent or for any other intellectual property rights
Добрый день!

Никак не могу понять смысл предложение, как ни бьюсь над ним.
Заголовок раздела:
Property rights

The Investigator shall not mention any information about the Product in any application for a patent or for any other intellectual property rights.
Alieksei Seniukovich
Belarus
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
в заявках на патенты и другие права интелектуальной собственности исследователь не должен упоминать о (данном) Продукте

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-12-08 15:41:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или:

не должен приводить какой-либо информации о данном Продукте
Selected response from:

mas63
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3см.
mas63
3в заявке на патент ...
Sanych_Msk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в заявке на патент ...


Explanation:
... или (на получение ?) иных прав на интеллектуальную собственность ...

(нельзя упоминать название Продукта)

Sanych_Msk
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
см.


Explanation:
в заявках на патенты и другие права интелектуальной собственности исследователь не должен упоминать о (данном) Продукте

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-12-08 15:41:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или:

не должен приводить какой-либо информации о данном Продукте

mas63
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 636
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: С тем, что после "или" :-)
20 mins
  -> :)

agree  Victoria Lubashenko
55 mins

agree  Andrei Mazurin
16 hrs