KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

central chamber between the two balloon shoulders

Russian translation: формирование полости (камеры) по центру между краями вздутого катетерного баллона


18:31 Dec 13, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: central chamber between the two balloon shoulders
The balloons were inflated simultaneously at a low pressure of 2 atm, which allows for blockage of the blood stream and formation of a central chamber between the two balloon shoulders without causing mechanical trauma.
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:формирование полости (камеры) по центру между краями вздутого катетерного баллона
Explanation:
Is it about angioplasty?





http://www.mdguidelines.com/coronary-balloon-angioplasty/def...
Selected response from:

Olga Rbl
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4формирование полости (камеры) по центру между краями вздутого катетерного баллона
Olga Rbl
3 +1камера в центре
Serge Vazhnenko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entral chamber between the two balloon shoulders
камера в центре


Explanation:
IMO: образование камеры в центре, между двумя баллонами

Serge Vazhnenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor_2006
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
формирование полости (камеры) по центру между краями вздутого катетерного баллона


Explanation:
Is it about angioplasty?





http://www.mdguidelines.com/coronary-balloon-angioplasty/def...


    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/6652485.html
    Reference: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC2644037/
Olga Rbl
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thanks