KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

relieved from angina pectoris... while being asymptomatic

Russian translation: боль при стенокардии была купирована... пока симптомы отсутствовали


19:45 Dec 13, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: relieved from angina pectoris... while being asymptomatic
Patient A relieved from angina pectoris, refused repeat angiography while being asymptomatic.
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:боль при стенокардии была купирована... пока симптомы отсутствовали
Explanation:
боль при стенокардии была купирована, и больной отказался повторить ангиографию, пока симптомы у него отсутствовали
Selected response from:

Doctor Alex
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2боль при стенокардии была купирована... пока симптомы отсутствовалиDoctor Alex
3 +1оказана помощь при стенокардии... при отсутствии симптомов
Olga Bogatova


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
оказана помощь при стенокардии... при отсутствии симптомов


Explanation:
http://www.google.ru/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=2&ved=0CCAQFjAB&...

Olga Bogatova
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Pinchuk
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, Ольга.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
боль при стенокардии была купирована... пока симптомы отсутствовали


Explanation:
боль при стенокардии была купирована, и больной отказался повторить ангиографию, пока симптомы у него отсутствовали

Doctor Alex
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 526
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Натали!

agree  Igor_2006
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!