KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

clinical problem that has been very difficult to treat

Russian translation: для клинической проблемы, которая очень трудно поддавался лечению


19:58 Dec 13, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: clinical problem that has been very difficult to treat
Thus, local antiproliferative therapy using the GENIE catheter in the kissing balloon technique for therapy of in-stent bifurcation lesions is a completely new and promising therapy for a clinical problem that has been very difficult to treat thus far.
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:для клинической проблемы, которая очень трудно поддавался лечению
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-12-13 20:06:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

поддавалась, сорри
Selected response from:

Olga Pinchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4для клинической проблемы, которая очень трудно поддавался лечению
Olga Pinchuk
4клиническое состояние, с трудом поддающееся излечению
spielbergsp
3 +1клиническая проблема, лечение которой до сих пор оставалось очень сложным
Olga Bogatova


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
клиническая проблема, лечение которой до сих пор оставалось очень сложным


Explanation:
-

Olga Bogatova
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor_2006
5 hrs
  -> Игорь, спасибо.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
для клинической проблемы, которая очень трудно поддавался лечению


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-12-13 20:06:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

поддавалась, сорри


    Reference: http://www.google.com.ua/search?hl=uk&newwindow=1&biw=1024&b...
Olga Pinchuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene Fridman: для клинической проблемы, которая ДО СИХ ПОР очень трудно поддавалась лечению
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxyanadeni: +1 for Irene
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо. С Вами согласна.

agree  xxxMariyaN
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Jive: с большим трудом поддавалась?.. Как вариант.
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо! Я же об опечатке сразу написала :)

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
клиническое состояние, с трудом поддающееся излечению


Explanation:
-

spielbergsp
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish