KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

perceived impairment

Russian translation: кажущееся ухудшение


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:perceived impairment
Russian translation:кажущееся ухудшение
Entered by: Marina Dolinsky

16:18 Dec 18, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: perceived impairment
The term is not limited to physiological conditions, and includes psychogenic conditions or perceived impairment without a formal diagnosis of pathology or disorder.
Nick Sokornov
Russian Federation
кажущееся ухудшение
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2010-12-18 16:37:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... и серой в особенности, на первом этапе возникает кажущееся ухудшение состояния, что побуждает многих сразу же отказаться от лечения. ...
www.03.ru/section/gomeo/316297

Этим иногда вызвано кажущееся ухудшение состояния кожи. Может использоваться при уходе за любым типом кожи. Точечное использование избавляет от угревой сыпи ...
aroma-vita.com.ua/shop.html?page=shop.cart...1...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2010-12-18 16:39:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Те, кто использует метод ДЭНС-терапии, могут столкнуться с этим явлением кажущегося “ухудшения” в состоянии своего здоровья. ...
lady-denas.ru/?cat=25

- [ תרגם דף זה ]
2 авг 2010‏ ... В начальной стадии применения аргиллотерапии может наблюдаться кажущееся ухудшение состояния пациента, так же как при любой ...
basis-of-life.ru/argilloterapiya.html
Selected response from:

Marina Dolinsky
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2кажущееся ухудшениеMarina Dolinsky
3ощущенное ухудшениеEllen Kraus


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ощущенное ухудшение


Explanation:
that´s at least what it says, whether it is meant, I cannot say

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 111

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
кажущееся ухудшение


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2010-12-18 16:37:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... и серой в особенности, на первом этапе возникает кажущееся ухудшение состояния, что побуждает многих сразу же отказаться от лечения. ...
www.03.ru/section/gomeo/316297

Этим иногда вызвано кажущееся ухудшение состояния кожи. Может использоваться при уходе за любым типом кожи. Точечное использование избавляет от угревой сыпи ...
aroma-vita.com.ua/shop.html?page=shop.cart...1...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2010-12-18 16:39:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Те, кто использует метод ДЭНС-терапии, могут столкнуться с этим явлением кажущегося “ухудшения” в состоянии своего здоровья. ...
lady-denas.ru/?cat=25

- [ תרגם דף זה ]
2 авг 2010‏ ... В начальной стадии применения аргиллотерапии может наблюдаться кажущееся ухудшение состояния пациента, так же как при любой ...
basis-of-life.ru/argilloterapiya.html

Marina Dolinsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viktoria Volkova: Спасибо!
12 mins
  -> Cпасибо!

agree  Marina Popova
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Марина!