KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

desire success rate

Russian translation: доля успешных случаев возникновения (сексуального) влечения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:desire success rate
Russian translation:доля успешных случаев возникновения (сексуального) влечения
Entered by: Nick Sokornov

09:05 Dec 19, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: desire success rate
are used to treat female sexual dysfunction, including but not limited to an increase in arousal success rate, desire success rate, levels of arousal and desire
Nick Sokornov
Russian Federation
количество успешных попыток возникновения полового влечения
Explanation:
доля успешных попыток полового возбуждения
Selected response from:

Lena Gavrilyuk
Grading comment
Спасибо! Остановился на "доле успешных случаев возникновения сексуального влечения"
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4количество успешных попыток возникновения полового влечения
Lena Gavrilyuk
3желание скорости успехаKrisJohn
2показатель сексуального влечения
svetlana cosquéric


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
желание скорости успеха


Explanation:
используются для лечения женской сексуальной дисфункции, включая, но не ограничивая увеличение показателя удачного возбуждения, желание скорости успеха, уровень возбуждения и желания

KrisJohn
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GreekGreek

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
показатель сексуального влечения


Explanation:
http://www.cardiosite.ru/articles/article.aspx?articleid=292...

http://medactiv.ru/ygyn/gynaecol-120319.shtml




svetlana cosquéric
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 201

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
количество успешных попыток возникновения полового влечения


Explanation:
доля успешных попыток полового возбуждения

Lena Gavrilyuk
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Спасибо! Остановился на "доле успешных случаев возникновения сексуального влечения"