KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

Global Assessment Questionnaire

Russian translation: опросник GAQ (Global Assessment Questionnaire)


10:13 Dec 19, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Global Assessment Questionnaire
For female sexual dysfunction, endpoints may, but need not, be determined by any of a number of validated instruments, including but not limited to the Female Sexual Distress Scale, Female Sexual Encounter Profile, Female Sexual Function Index, and Global Assessment Questionnaire.
Nick Sokornov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:опросник GAQ (Global Assessment Questionnaire)
Explanation:
Я встречала такие варианты перевода.
Selected response from:

Olga Pinchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Опросный лист/опросник по общей оценкеMarina Dolinsky
4опросник GAQ (Global Assessment Questionnaire)
Olga Pinchuk


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
global assessment questionnaire
опросник GAQ (Global Assessment Questionnaire)


Explanation:
Я встречала такие варианты перевода.



    Reference: http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:aDcwHpD...
Olga Pinchuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Спасибо!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
global assessment questionnaire
Опросный лист/опросник по общей оценке


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-19 11:15:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или даже
Опросник по общей оценке сексуальной функции

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-19 11:16:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Общая оценка «Опросника сексуальной функции». Полученные результаты доказывают, что Тентекс форте, при совместном использовании с кремом Химколин, ...
www.transatlantic.ru/index.php?cnt=articles&item=4...

Так, широко используемый веронский опросник VSSS [16] слишком громоздок даже в ... в результате чего выявление общей оценки удовлетворенности не позволяет ...
www.consilium-medicum.com/article/7099

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-19 11:17:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Так, широко используемый веронский опросник VSSS [16] слишком громоздок даже в ... в результате чего выявление общей оценки удовлетворенности не позволяет ...
www.consilium-medicum.com/article/7099

Marina Dolinsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Gavrilyuk
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Лена!