KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

transposed harmonised standards

Russian translation: преобразованные гармонизированные стандарты


13:50 Dec 20, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: transposed harmonised standards
EC Declaration of Conformity (medical devices)

Transposed harmonised standards applied in the equipment manufacture:
BSEN 60601-1; BSEN 60601-1-1; BSEN 60601-1-2.

заранее благодарю.
Alena Burmagina
Russian Federation
Russian translation:преобразованные гармонизированные стандарты
Explanation:
как я понимаю, это адаптация международных (гармонизированных) стандартов.
Selected response from:

Andrei Shmatkov
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5преобразованные согласованные стандарты
Elena Novski
3 +2преобразованные гармонизированные стандарты
Andrei Shmatkov
Summary of reference entries provided
Serge Vazhnenko

  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
преобразованные гармонизированные стандарты


Explanation:
как я понимаю, это адаптация международных (гармонизированных) стандартов.

Andrei Shmatkov
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serge Vazhnenko: преобразованный в соответствии с [местным] законодательством
1 hr

agree  mayaana2
6 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
преобразованные согласованные стандарты


Explanation:
Please check one of numerous references by official sources
http://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:i0oWcHt7PUsJ:www.g...

Elena Novski
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference

Reference information:
Пример. См. ссылку: стр. 4, абз. 1.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2010-12-20 15:26:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Простите, стр. 6.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2010-12-20 15:27:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я бы тоже сказал "адаптированный".


    Reference: http://www.hpa.org.uk/web/HPAwebFile/HPAweb_C/1216280378147
Serge Vazhnenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian