KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

active surveillance study

Russian translation: исследование... методом активного наблюдения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:active surveillance study
Russian translation:исследование... методом активного наблюдения
Entered by: Ekaterina Chashnikova

20:20 Sep 21, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / clinical studies
English term or phrase: active surveillance study
Нужно перевести название исследования EURAS-HRT: European active surveillance study of women taking HRT.
Заранее благодарю за помощь.
Ekaterina Chashnikova
исследование... методом активного наблюдения
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1исследование... методом активного наблюдения
Katerina O.
4интенсивное исследование в рамках фармакологического надзора
Alexey Suspitsyn
4 -1исследование активного наблюдения
splotnik
3 -1Европейское исследование активного наблюдения женщин,...
Mag. phil. Tetyana Voytenko


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Европейское исследование активного наблюдения женщин,...


Explanation:
см. Сравнительный анализ активного наблюдения и субингвинальной микрохирургии варикоцеле у подростков


    Reference: http://www.dissercat.com/content/sravnitelnyi-analiz-aktivno...
Mag. phil. Tetyana Voytenko
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Katerina O.: исследуется активное наблюдение?
8 hrs

disagree  erika rubinstein: с Катей
10 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
исследование активного наблюдения


Explanation:
Европейское исследование активного наблюдения за пациентками, проходящими гормонозамещающую терапию

splotnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Katerina O.: исследуется активное наблюдение?
7 hrs

disagree  erika rubinstein: с Катей и, кроме того, это уже было написано ранее
9 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
интенсивное исследование в рамках фармакологического надзора


Explanation:
Интенсивное исследование в рамках фармакологического надзора за европейскими женщинами, принимающими препарат HRT.

Alexey Suspitsyn
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 48

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
исследование... методом активного наблюдения


Explanation:
...

Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
1 hr