KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

non-specific nuclear medicine imaging

Russian translation: радионуклидное сканирование/сцинтиграфия


09:59 Sep 28, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: non-specific nuclear medicine imaging
Clinicians must rely on subjective measures of how the patient feels, secondary signs such as blood tests (white blood cell count, CRP, etc), non-specific nuclear medicine imaging, or late anatomic changes of disease based on anatomic imaging (conventional MRI, ultrasound, computed tomography, and radiographs).
Nick Sokornov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:радионуклидное сканирование/сцинтиграфия
Explanation:
сцинтиграфия с неспецифическими маркерами (неспецифически накапливающимися радиофармпрепаратами)
см. http://gaede.ru/MRND13.html
Selected response from:

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5общее обследование методом МРТ
Katerina O.
4медицинское картирование на основе неспецифического ЯМР
Vladys
4радионуклидное сканирование/сцинтиграфия
Pavel Venediktov
3неспецифический анализ с помощью ЯМР-томографии
mk_lab


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
медицинское картирование на основе неспецифического ЯМР


Explanation:
в области медицины изучение изображений, полученных неспецифическим методом ЯМР (метод ядерного магнитного резонанса)

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62
Notes to answerer
Asker: вряд ли, далее в том же предложении МРТ присутствует через союз "или"


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
неспецифический анализ с помощью ЯМР-томографии


Explanation:
Это означает, что ЯМР-спектроскопия весьма эффективна для проведения
на ежедневной основе специфического и неспецифического анализа ...

www.bruker-biospin.com/melamine.html?&L=9

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 186

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
общее обследование методом МРТ


Explanation:
...

Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 39

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
радионуклидное сканирование/сцинтиграфия


Explanation:
сцинтиграфия с неспецифическими маркерами (неспецифически накапливающимися радиофармпрепаратами)
см. http://gaede.ru/MRND13.html


Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 624