KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

NL/H

Russian translation: NL/H


14:22 Feb 4, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: NL/H
OPA/Al/PVC:Al blisters in carton boxes containing
1, 7, 10, 14, 20, 21, 28, 30, 42, 50, 56, 60, 84, 90, 100, 126, 168 and 210 tablets. (NL/H/1824, 1825, 1828-1830).
Doroteja
Latvia
Russian translation:NL/H
Explanation:
Аббревиатуру нужно, разумеется, оставить как есть, а означает она следующее:
NL = Netherlands
H = human (use)

Это часть номера заявки на взаимное признание препаратов для применения человеком, присваемого EMA/CMDh - посмотрите, к примеру, вот эту инструкцию:
http://www.hma.eu/fileadmin/dateien/Human_Medicines/CMD_h_/p...

Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1NL/H
Natalie
2Серия сертификата GMP
Vasyl Ilnytskyi


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
nl/h
Серия сертификата GMP


Explanation:
Я думаю, имеется ввиду серия и номер сертификата GMP для медицинский препаратов. NL означает, что продукт сертифицирован в Голландии.


Example sentence(s):
  • GMP- Certificate Nr: NL/H 10/0080

    Reference: http://www.google.com.ua/search?q=ani-lorak+com.ua&ie=utf-8&...
Vasyl Ilnytskyi
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Ukrainian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nl/h
NL/H


Explanation:
Аббревиатуру нужно, разумеется, оставить как есть, а означает она следующее:
NL = Netherlands
H = human (use)

Это часть номера заявки на взаимное признание препаратов для применения человеком, присваемого EMA/CMDh - посмотрите, к примеру, вот эту инструкцию:
http://www.hma.eu/fileadmin/dateien/Human_Medicines/CMD_h_/p...



Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4653
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor_2006
9 hrs