KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

recovery behaviour

Russian translation: поведение во время восстановительнного периода


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recovery behaviour
Russian translation:поведение во время восстановительнного периода
Entered by: Marina Dolinsky

20:37 Feb 4, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: recovery behaviour
Furthermore, there was no effect of sennosides on the postnatal development of young rats, on the recovery behaviour of dams or on the male and female fertility in rats.
Maksym Kushch
Ukraine
поведение во время реабилитационного периода
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2012-02-04 20:43:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или поведение во время восстановительного периода
Selected response from:

Marina Dolinsky
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3поведение во время реабилитационного периодаMarina Dolinsky
3 +1поведение в период реабилитации
Anna Lepeshkina


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
поведение во время реабилитационного периода


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2012-02-04 20:43:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или поведение во время восстановительного периода

Marina Dolinsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: восстановительного
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Irina Levchenko
12 mins
  -> Спасибо, Ирочка!

agree  Delaver
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
поведение в период реабилитации


Explanation:
...

Anna Lepeshkina
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Delaver: Про крыс вряд ли корректно реабилитация..
1 hr