KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

bis-isopropoxycarbonyloxymethyl ester derivative

Russian translation: см.


15:51 Feb 10, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / клинические и
English term or phrase: bis-isopropoxycarbonyloxymethyl ester derivative
the bis-isopropoxycarbonyloxymethyl ester derivative of tenofovir.
Mitali
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
производное тенофовира в форме бис-изопропоксикарбонилоксиметилового эфира
Selected response from:

Maria Lapteva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3см.
Maria Lapteva
4дериват (производный) эфира бис-изопропоксикарбонилоксиметила
AndriyRubashnyy
Summary of reference entries provided
Химические названия для тенофовир дизопроксила
kapura

  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
см.


Explanation:
производное тенофовира в форме бис-изопропоксикарбонилоксиметилового эфира

Maria Lapteva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: СПАСИБО!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kapura
1 hr

agree  Tatiana Nikitina
2 hrs

agree  Leila Usmanova
11 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
дериват (производный) эфира бис-изопропоксикарбонилоксиметила


Explanation:
ГУМАНИТАРНАЯ ПРОГРАММА ГИЛЕАД ИНСТРУКЦИЯ по ...
www.webapteka.by/uploads/.../viread.pdf - Diese Seite übersetzen
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Schnellansicht
сложного эфира бис-изопропоксикарбонилоксиметила, производным тенофовира. In vivo тенофовира дизопроксила фумарат преобразуется в ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 Min. (2012-02-10 16:07:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

кажется, там не хватает запятой,
Фармакодинамика. Тенофовира дизопроксила фумарат является солью фумаровой кислоты и сложного эфира бис-изопропоксикарбонилоксиметила, производным тенофовира.
www.webapteka.by/uploads/.../viread.pdf

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 193
Notes to answerer
Asker: СПАСИБО!





Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: Химические названия для тенофовир дизопроксила

Reference information:
диизопропоксикарбонилоксиметиловый эфир [2-(6-аминопурин-9-ил)-1-метилэтоксиметил]фосфоновой кислоты;...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 час (2012-02-11 11:13:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

«Тенофовир дизопроксил фумарат (также известный как Viread®, Тенофовир DF, Тенофовир дизопроксил, TDF, Bis-POC-PMPA (патенты США №№ 5935946, 5922695, 5977089, 6043230, 6069249)) является пролекарством тенофовира и имеет следующую структуру:»
В указанной структурной формуле можно четко различить изопропоксикарбонилоксиметиловые эфирные группы.


    Reference: http://www.eapatis.com/ruSearch/ms.exeData/EAPO/eapo2011/PDF...
kapura
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8