KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

quality credentials

Russian translation:


21:36 Feb 14, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: quality credentials
Использование готовых премиксов при производстве обогащенных пищевых продуктов:

Why choose premixes?
Economics
- Reduce inventory costs
- Secure supply
- Reduce spend and number of suppliers

Quality
- Reduce risk
-Transfer quality credentials to the final
product and therefore to your brands

Спасибо!
MariaMM
Russian translation:
Explanation:
Доверие к качеству премиксов переносится на конечные продукты и, соответственно, на ваши бренды.
Selected response from:

Alla_K
Canada
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1
Alla_K
4см. объяснениеKonstantin Popov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. объяснение


Explanation:
Обеспечение высокого качества конечного продукта и, соответственно, вашего бренда (марки).

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Credentials - это ведь не просто "обеспечение"
2 mins
  -> Можно приделать сюда сертификаты качества, но это будет лингвистический кадавр.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1


Explanation:
Доверие к качеству премиксов переносится на конечные продукты и, соответственно, на ваши бренды.

Alla_K
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Chashnikova
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Екатерина