KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

acyclic nucleoside phosphonate analog of adenosine monophosphate

Russian translation: ациклический нуклеозидфосфонатный аналог аденозинмонофосфата


08:57 Feb 15, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / клинические и
English term or phrase: acyclic nucleoside phosphonate analog of adenosine monophosphate
Tenofovir disoproxil fumarate (tenofovir DF) is converted in vivo to tenofovir, an acyclic nucleoside phosphonate (nucleotide) analog of adenosine 5'-monophosphate.
Mitali
Russian translation:ациклический нуклеозидфосфонатный аналог аденозинмонофосфата
Explanation:
144.206.159.178/ft/7581/932312/16225559.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2012-02-15 09:11:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://elibrary.ru/item.asp?id=9837795

Selected response from:

mas63
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ациклический нуклеозидфосфонатный аналог аденозинмонофосфата
mas63
3ациклический нуклеозидфосфатный аналог аденозин-5'-монофосфата
svetlana cosquéric
3аналог аденозинмонофосфата из класса ациклических фосфонатов нуклеозидов
Alexander Vorobyev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
аналог аденозинмонофосфата из класса ациклических фосфонатов нуклеозидов


Explanation:


Alexander Vorobyev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 444
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ациклический нуклеозидфосфонатный аналог аденозинмонофосфата


Explanation:
144.206.159.178/ft/7581/932312/16225559.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2012-02-15 09:11:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://elibrary.ru/item.asp?id=9837795



mas63
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 636
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 hr
  -> спасибо:)

agree  kapura
2 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Igor_2006
15 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ациклический нуклеозидфосфатный аналог аденозин-5'-монофосфата


Explanation:
www.cellbiol.ru/files/№2_Нуклеотиды_0.doc

http://cmr.asm.org/content/16/4/569.full





svetlana cosquéric
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 193