KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

trigger finger release surgery

Russian translation: операция по поводу щелкающего пальца


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trigger finger release surgery
Russian translation:операция по поводу щелкающего пальца
Entered by: Andrew Vdovin

14:44 Feb 16, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: trigger finger release surgery
No. I wanted to wait as long as possible. The thing is you can’t get the scar wet, but it was summertime and I was in LA at the beach, pools and stuff, so it was a bit of a drag to have this big gaping wound and the weird Frankenstein looking hand. I actually had two procedures on the hand because I had carpal tunnel surgery and I had a trigger finger release surgery at the same time. They cut this whole thing open, I can show you pictures.
http://www.mikedolbear.com/story.asp?storyID=3052
Andrew Vdovin
операция по поводу щелкающего пальца
Explanation:
Или "операция по поводу лигаментита".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 мин (2012-02-16 15:32:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.medbalt.ru/prices.php?ELEMENT_ID=156
Selected response from:

Alexander Vorobyev
Grading comment
Спасибо! Хотя, на мой взгляд, "по поводу" звучит одиозно. Но что ж поделать...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1операция по поводу щелкающего пальца
Alexander Vorobyev
3хирургическая операцию по распрямлению указательного пальца
mk_lab


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
хирургическая операцию по распрямлению указательного пальца


Explanation:
.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 178

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
операция по поводу щелкающего пальца


Explanation:
Или "операция по поводу лигаментита".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 мин (2012-02-16 15:32:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.medbalt.ru/prices.php?ELEMENT_ID=156

Alexander Vorobyev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 444
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо! Хотя, на мой взгляд, "по поводу" звучит одиозно. Но что ж поделать...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Voalink
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо!