KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

is neither stated nor implied

Russian translation: не указан и не подразумевается


12:53 Feb 17, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / DNA tests
English term or phrase: is neither stated nor implied
The information on this certificate is for personal informational purposes only. Other than the statistical results displayed in the next section, the degree of the alleged relationship based upon set
thresholds of certainty is neither stated nor implied. GENERAL INTERPRETATION GUIDELINES: Please note the number listed to the right of the text 'Combined First Order Index' (in the light blue
box below). It can be used to interpret the results as follows: If the number listed is less than 1, it is unlikely (
Taysha
Ukraine
Russian translation:не указан и не подразумевается
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Oksana Weiss
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4не заявлено и не подразумевается
Vladys
4не указана в явной (явно выраженной) или подразумеваемой форме
Andrei Mazurin
4не указан и не подразумевается
Oksana Weiss
3не установлена и не подразумевается
Arabella Bishop


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не указан и не подразумевается


Explanation:
---

Oksana Weiss
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не указана в явной (явно выраженной) или подразумеваемой форме


Explanation:
...

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не заявлено и не подразумевается


Explanation:
-

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
не установлена и не подразумевается


Explanation:
.

Arabella Bishop
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 14