KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

outpatient drug claim

Russian translation: требование (заявка) на препарат для амбулаторного пациента


13:09 Feb 17, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: outpatient drug claim
Patients treated with Xr-NTX were identified on the basis of an outpatient drug claim from the National Drug Code (Ndc) or medical claims from the Healthcare Common Procedure Coding System code (because it is the 1 agent administered with a procedure).
The other medications were identified using outpatient drug claims based on Ndcs. For patients in the no medication group, the index date was defined as the first medical claim for a nonpharmacologic treatment, such as a detoxification facility claim, a substance abuse treatment facility claim, or a substance abuse counseling claim.
Maksym Kushch
Ukraine
Russian translation:требование (заявка) на препарат для амбулаторного пациента
Explanation:
Перечислены заявка на получение различных видов медицинской помощи.

Drug claim - заявка на получение препарата (вероятнее всего - по рецепту).
Selected response from:

Alexander Vorobyev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1требование (заявка) на препарат для амбулаторного пациента
Alexander Vorobyev
4жалобы на препарат от амбулаторных пациентов
Oksana Weiss


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
жалобы на препарат от амбулаторных пациентов


Explanation:
--

Oksana Weiss
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
требование (заявка) на препарат для амбулаторного пациента


Explanation:
Перечислены заявка на получение различных видов медицинской помощи.

Drug claim - заявка на получение препарата (вероятнее всего - по рецепту).

Alexander Vorobyev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 444
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMariyaN
56 mins
  -> Спасибо!