KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

Abnormal laboratory findings

Russian translation: отклонение результатов лабораторных анализов от нормы

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Abnormal laboratory findings
Russian translation:отклонение результатов лабораторных анализов от нормы
Entered by: Elene P.

16:22 Oct 18, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Abnormal laboratory findings
Abnormal laboratory findings and other abnormal investigational findings (e.g., on an electrocardiogram trace) should not be reported as AEs unless they are associated with clinical signs and symptoms, lead to treatment discontinuation or are considered otherwise medically important by the investigator.
Elene P.
Georgia
см.
Explanation:
отклонение результатов лабораторных анализов от нормы
Selected response from:

Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6см.
Ksenia ILINSKA
4 +1обнаруженные отклонения лабораторных показателей от нормы
Daria Belevich


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
abnormal laboratory findings
см.


Explanation:
отклонение результатов лабораторных анализов от нормы

Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 185
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
38 mins

agree  svetlana cosquéric
2 hrs

agree  Cherepanov
3 hrs

agree  Leila Usmanova
11 hrs

agree  Andrew Vdovin
12 hrs

agree  Natalia Avseenko
16 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
abnormal laboratory findings
обнаруженные отклонения лабораторных показателей от нормы


Explanation:
**

Daria Belevich
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislav Korobov: можно и без "обнаруженные"... и даже без "от нормы"
31 mins
  -> Спасибо!