KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

M/P

Russian translation: muscularis propria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:M/P
Russian translation:muscularis propria
Entered by: Alisher1959

08:51 Nov 1, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: M/P
Discharge diagnosis: M/P GIST

Речь идет стромальной опухоли ЖКТ. Не ясно, что означает M/P
Alisher1959
Uzbekistan
muscularis propria
Explanation:
GIST, исходящая из мышечной оболочки
Selected response from:

Pavel Altukhov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4наиболее вероятно
Yurizx
2 +1muscularis propria
Pavel Altukhov


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
m/p
muscularis propria


Explanation:
GIST, исходящая из мышечной оболочки

Pavel Altukhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anna druz
1 day5 hrs

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
m/p
наиболее вероятно


Explanation:
most probably

Yurizx
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 67