KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

Durability of Clinical Activity

Russian translation: стойкость клинического эффекта


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Durability of Clinical Activity
Russian translation:стойкость клинического эффекта
Entered by: Stanislav Korobov

07:37 Nov 5, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / clinical studies
English term or phrase: Durability of Clinical Activity
An Extension Study to Investigate the Safety and Durability of Clinical Activity of XXXX in Patients with...
Длительность клинической активности? Что-то режет слух.

Спасибо
Cherepanov
Ukraine
стойкость клинического эффекта
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-11-05 09:41:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или, что чуть хуже, "устойчивость"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-11-05 09:42:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"durability" = "стойкость"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-11-05 09:43:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...стойкость клинического эффекта, в т. ч. его сохранение в течение определенного времени после отмены препарата

http://www.pharmateca.ru/ru/archive/article/6510

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-11-05 09:44:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а у нас как раз "Extension Study"...
Selected response from:

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1стойкость клинического эффекта
Stanislav Korobov
3продолжительность клинического действия/эффекта
Vladimir Bragilevsky


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
durability of clinical activity
продолжительность клинического действия/эффекта


Explanation:


Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 68

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
durability of clinical activity
стойкость клинического эффекта


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-11-05 09:41:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или, что чуть хуже, "устойчивость"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-11-05 09:42:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"durability" = "стойкость"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-11-05 09:43:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...стойкость клинического эффекта, в т. ч. его сохранение в течение определенного времени после отмены препарата

http://www.pharmateca.ru/ru/archive/article/6510

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-11-05 09:44:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а у нас как раз "Extension Study"...

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1639
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mckayla: Возможно, устойчивость будет звучать лучше.
23 mins
  -> Может, и лучше... Просто мне она сразу навевает что-то вроде резистентности микроорганизмов и т.п. Спасибо!