KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

embedded 3-in-1 trials

Russian translation: включающие исследования по типу "3 в одном"


18:55 Nov 8, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / clinical trials
English term or phrase: embedded 3-in-1 trials
Уважаемые коллеги,

помогите, пожалуйста, перевести термин:

Nine phase 2 trials in the US and Argentina and one multinational phase 3 trial (with ***embedded 3-in-1 trials***) have been completed to evaluate the effectiveness of the drug for the treatment of volume overload in subjects with CHF.

Благодарю за помощь!
Irina Levchenko
Russian translation:включающие исследования по типу "3 в одном"
Explanation:
Т.е. исследование неких трех параметров/явлений/препаратов/устройств - смотря что именно исследовали вообще. Жаль, что вы, кажется, ни в одном из вопросов не упомянули, чего касается исследование в принципе, а ведь это очень важно.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4включающие исследования по типу "3 в одном"
Natalie
3вложенные тройные слепые плацебо-контролируемые испытанияAlexanderA


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вложенные тройные слепые плацебо-контролируемые испытания


Explanation:



    Reference: http://momscorp.ru/blog/post/3/132
AlexanderA
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: тройные слепые - это triple-blind study, но уж никак не 3-in-1
1 day2 hrs

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
включающие исследования по типу "3 в одном"


Explanation:
Т.е. исследование неких трех параметров/явлений/препаратов/устройств - смотря что именно исследовали вообще. Жаль, что вы, кажется, ни в одном из вопросов не упомянули, чего касается исследование в принципе, а ведь это очень важно.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4645
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!