KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

In recognition of the mounting clinical evidence

Russian translation: учитывая все возрастающий объем клинических данных в пользу....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:In recognition of the mounting clinical evidence
Russian translation:учитывая все возрастающий объем клинических данных в пользу....
Entered by: Anastasia Serdyukova

14:03 Nov 9, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: In recognition of the mounting clinical evidence
In recognition of the mounting clinical evidence in favour of IGRA technology, the new guidelines recommend going straight to an IGRA test in a number of specified indications including:
In an outbreak situation when large numbers of individuals may need to be screened
Recent arrivals from high incidence countries who are from 16 to 34 years old (older subjects may also be screened depending on the risk/benefits of treatment
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
учитывая все возрастающий объем клинических данных в пользу....
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

Zoya Sukhanova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3учитывая все возрастающий объем клинических данных в пользу....
Zoya Sukhanova
5учитывая накопленный клинический опыт говорящий в пользу
Elena Khudenko


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in recognition of the mounting clinical evidence
учитывая все возрастающий объем клинических данных в пользу....


Explanation:
***

Zoya Sukhanova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Khudenko
5 mins

agree  Tzvi Arieli
2 hrs

agree  Olga Maksymchuk
2 days7 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in recognition of the mounting clinical evidence
учитывая накопленный клинический опыт говорящий в пользу


Explanation:
***

Elena Khudenko
United States
Native speaker of: Russian