KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

nurse-like cells

Russian translation: клетки-няньки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nurse-like cells
Russian translation:клетки-няньки
Entered by: Andriy Yasharov

11:33 Nov 16, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: nurse-like cells
nurse-like cells (NLCs) present within the tumor microenvironment
Cherepanov
Ukraine
клетки-няньки
Explanation:
Известно, что тимические питающие клетки, так называемые клетки-няньки (nurse cells), взаимодействуют с Т-клеткамн и играют роль в их функциональном созревании, однако значение nurse-подобных клеток костного мозга в созревании и дифференцировке В-клеток, особенно экстралимфоидных, окончательно не установлено.
Selected response from:

Andriy Yasharov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2клетки-няньки
Andriy Yasharov
3клетки-няньки
Nataliia Mostrianska


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
клетки-няньки


Explanation:
Известно, что тимические питающие клетки, так называемые клетки-няньки (nurse cells), взаимодействуют с Т-клеткамн и играют роль в их функциональном созревании, однако значение nurse-подобных клеток костного мозга в созревании и дифференцировке В-клеток, особенно экстралимфоидных, окончательно не установлено.



    Reference: http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A2%D0%B8%D0%BC%D1%83%D1%81
Andriy Yasharov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nataliia Mostrianska: совершенно верно!
3 mins

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
5 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
клетки-няньки


Explanation:
клетки-няньки


    Reference: http://www.google.com.ua/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web...
    Reference: http://www.google.com.ua/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web...
Nataliia Mostrianska
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8