KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

get stye infections

Russian translation: подвержены (частым) заболеваниям ячменем


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: get stye infections
Russian translation:подвержены (частым) заболеваниям ячменем
Entered by: Olga Maksymchuk

19:02 Nov 18, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: get stye infections
If you are dealing with more than one stye, or if you continue to ""get stye infections"" on your eyelid, your doctor may suggest the use of antibiotic cream.

Спасибо!
dao2812
подвержены (частым) заболеваниям ячменем
Explanation:
или "часто болеете ячменем"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2013-11-19 14:20:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можно даже так: "не проходит ячмень".
Selected response from:

Olga Maksymchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2подвержены (частым) заболеваниям ячменем
Olga Maksymchuk
3 +1см.
Tatyana Osyka


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
Если у вас более одного ячменя или на веке появляются новые участки воспаления...

http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ячмень_(заболевание)
Ячмень — острое гнойное воспаление волосяного мешочка ресницы или сальной железы Цейса, которая располагается около луковицы ресниц.

Tatyana Osyka
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric
34 mins
  -> Спасибо, Светлана!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
подвержены (частым) заболеваниям ячменем


Explanation:
или "часто болеете ячменем"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2013-11-19 14:20:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можно даже так: "не проходит ячмень".

Olga Maksymchuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMariyaN
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Мария!

agree  Tatiana Lammers
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Татьяна!