KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

a symptom of an emergency medical issue

Russian translation: см.


19:23 Nov 19, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: a symptom of an emergency medical issue
However, eye pain accompanied by vision loss may be a symptom of an emergency medical issue.


Спасибо!
dao2812
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
симптом заболевания, требующего неотложного лечения
Selected response from:

Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4см.
Ksenia ILINSKA
4клинический симптом неотложного состоянияMckayla
4неотложная медицинская проблема
Stanislav Korobov
4симптом неотложного, угрожающего здоровью состояния
Tzvi Arieli


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
симптом неотложного, угрожающего здоровью состояния


Explanation:
..


Tzvi Arieli
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 93

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
см.


Explanation:
симптом заболевания, требующего неотложного лечения

Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 185
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
2 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Alieksei Seniukovich
5 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Olga Donets
27 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  xxxMariyaN
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
неотложная медицинская проблема


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2013-11-19 19:27:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

точнее: "симптом неотложной медицинской проблемы"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2013-11-19 19:36:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Не вижу ничего страшного в словосочетании "симптом проблемы".

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1635
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо! Но симптом проблемы ... (по тексту symptom не получается перевести как признак).


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: А что такое "неотложная медицинская проблема", если вдуматься?
4 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
клинический симптом неотложного состояния


Explanation:
Неотложное состояние - устоявшийся медицинский термин. Если текст предназначен для специалистов, а не для пациента, то, как мне кажется, необязательно детализировать в предложении "состояние, требующее неотложного лечения".

Mckayla
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8