KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

RAMs

Russian translation: regional account manager - региональный менеджер по работе с клиентами


16:34 Nov 25, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: RAMs
Пожалуйста, помогите перевести аббревиатуру RAMs здесь:

As Managers it is easy to focus just on the “in-call performance” with our RAMs, but we need to support our teams on all the other competency areas too

Контекст и примеры этой же аббревиатуры в тексте:

Other RAMs in London will be responsible for recruitment of delegates.

Michaelstarted as RAM with "Name of the Company" 1 month ago.
Coaching Style - how to flex to the needs of your RAMs



Coaching of experienced RAMs (long tenure)?

Plan coaching time with your RAMs

Be able to plan, conduct and follow-up effective coaching visits with your RAMs

Integrating new RAMs into "Name of the Company"
Alexander Lazar
Ukraine
Russian translation:regional account manager - региональный менеджер по работе с клиентами
Explanation:
однако нужен более широкий контекст... почему медицина в тематике вопроса?
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Zaremba
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3regional account manager - региональный менеджер по работе с клиентамиEkaterina Zaremba
5Региональный менеджер по работе с ключевыми клиентами
Natalia Malkova


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rams
regional account manager - региональный менеджер по работе с клиентами


Explanation:
однако нужен более широкий контекст... почему медицина в тематике вопроса?

Ekaterina Zaremba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Donets
35 mins

agree  Tatiana Lammers
2 hrs

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
1 day2 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rams
Региональный менеджер по работе с ключевыми клиентами


Explanation:
Употребляется в фармацевтике. Сотрудник, который занимается оптовыми продажами определенного медикамента, организацией тендеров гос. уровня, обладает более широким кругом полномочий в отличие от менеджеров низшего звена.


Natalia Malkova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian