KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

performing a root canal

Russian translation: лечение корневого канала


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:performing a root canal
Russian translation:лечение корневого канала
Entered by: Natalia Volkova

19:48 Nov 25, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: performing a root canal
If the facial pain is caused by an oral condition, it can be treated by a dentist, sometimes by pulling a tooth or performing a root canal.

Спасибо!
dao2812
лечение корневого канала
Explanation:
лечение корневого канала (процедура, в ходе которой инфицированную пульпу удаляют, канал прочищают и пломбируют)
Selected response from:

Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7лечение корневого канала
Natalia Volkova
4депульпирование зуба
Ekaterina Ford


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
лечение корневого канала


Explanation:
лечение корневого канала (процедура, в ходе которой инфицированную пульпу удаляют, канал прочищают и пломбируют)

Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Sogolovsky
1 min
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!

agree  Stanislav Korobov: Да. Правда, можно ещё подумать и о варианте "обработка"...
2 mins
  -> Ах! Верно. Спасибо, Станислав!

agree  Roman
28 mins
  -> Спасибо, Роман!

agree  Natalie
41 mins
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!

agree  xxxMariyaN
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Мария!

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
23 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Дильшод!

agree  Tatiana Lammers
1 day19 mins
  -> Спасибо, Татьяна!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
депульпирование зуба


Explanation:
..

Ekaterina Ford
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4