KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

in-call performance

Russian translation: эффективность встречи с клиентом


05:38 Nov 26, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: in-call performance
Пожалуйста, помогите перевести выражение "in-call performance" здесь:

The approach we take to coaching these areas is the same as it is for coaching in-call performance i.e.

Контекст и примеры этого же выражения в тексте:

Balance of in-call performance vs. other competency areas?

In-call performance (AXSEL selling skills)

As Managers it is easy to focus just on the “in-call performance” with our RAMs, but we need to support our teams on all the other competency areas too

In-field coaching visits (along with coaching their in-call performance, but you need to separate the coaching areas to avoid confusion)
Alexander Lazar
Ukraine
Russian translation:эффективность встречи с клиентом
Explanation:
call – встреча с клиентом (реальная или виртуальная)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2013-11-26 05:42:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

встреча... с целью продажи чего-либо, конечно
Selected response from:

Daria Belevich
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1эффективность встречи с клиентом
Daria Belevich
4эффективность приема/обработки входящих звонковDT SM


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
эффективность встречи с клиентом


Explanation:
call – встреча с клиентом (реальная или виртуальная)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2013-11-26 05:42:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

встреча... с целью продажи чего-либо, конечно

Daria Belevich
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
13 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
эффективность приема/обработки входящих звонков


Explanation:
Думается, что речь все же о входящих звонках.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day7 hrs (2013-11-27 12:59:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

просто "эффективность обработки звонков" или лучше "эффективность телефонных переговоров" c учетом дискуссии
http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=2744516

DT SM
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12