KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

cofactor docking site

Russian translation: место закрепления кофактора


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cofactor docking site
Russian translation:место закрепления кофактора
Entered by: Lilia_Maksimovi

10:14 Nov 28, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / steroids
English term or phrase: cofactor docking site
Within the LBD, a cofactor docking site (activation function-2 or AF-2 domain) is present, which is highly
conserved and important for the induction of transcriptional activity of the receptor.

позиция установки кофактора??
Lilia_Maksimovi
место закрепления кофактора
Explanation:
место закрепления - docking site
Selected response from:

Andriy Yasharov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2место закрепления кофактора
Andriy Yasharov
4участок причаливания
Alina Barrow


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
участок причаливания


Explanation:
для более точной доставки в конструкцию носителей вводятся элементы узнавания мишени, например моноклональные антитела, ассоциированные с лекарственным веществом; нагруженные эритроциты, к поверхности которых присоединены антитела; липосомы, во внешнюю оболочку которых встроены векторы, обеспечивающие избирательное «причаливание» к клетке, на поверхности которой имеется комплементарный вектору маркер; лиганды, включающие остатки сахаров, узнаваемые некоторыми клетками (гепатоцитами, макрофагами и др.)


    Reference: http://vmede.org/sait/?page=5&id=Biojetika_lopatin_2009&menu...
Alina Barrow
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
место закрепления кофактора


Explanation:
место закрепления - docking site


    Reference: http://mglinets.narod.ru/slova7/prQualConHTRA.htm
Andriy Yasharov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor_2006: уже появляется выражение "место докинга", но оно, по-моему, еще не стало общепринятым
5 mins

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
1 hr