KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

unliganded

Russian translation: не связанных с лигандами


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unliganded
Russian translation:не связанных с лигандами
Entered by: Lilia_Maksimovi

10:52 Nov 28, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / steroids
English term or phrase: unliganded
Hsp90 acts as a molecular chaperone, and prevents unliganded steroid receptor activation.

...предотвращая активацию стероидных рецепторов без лиганд (??)
Lilia_Maksimovi
не связанных с лигандами
Explanation:
... предотвращает активацию стероидных рецепторов, не связанных с лигандами
Selected response from:

Igor_2006
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3не связанных с лигандами
Igor_2006
4без связывания с лигандами
Tzvi Arieli
4лиганд-независимыйKompas
4в отсутствие лигандов
Andriy Yasharov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в отсутствие лигандов


Explanation:
активация рецепторов в отсутствие лигандов


    Reference: http://goo.gl/ZMcKhH
Andriy Yasharov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 60

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
не связанных с лигандами


Explanation:
... предотвращает активацию стероидных рецепторов, не связанных с лигандами

Igor_2006
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 837
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
4 mins
  -> Спасибо, Наталья.

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
39 mins
  -> Спасибо, Михаил.

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
45 mins
  -> Спасибо, Дилшод.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
лиганд-независимый


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 хвилин (2013-11-28 11:04:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Предотвращает лиганд-независимую активацию стероидного рецептора.

Здесь есть подобное выражение:
http://www.dslib.net/citologia/aktivacija-transkripcionnyh-f...

Kompas
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
без связывания с лигандами


Explanation:
предполагаю, что активация происходит без связывания с лигандами

Tzvi Arieli
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 93